I haven't heard anything from my opposition?

Modified on Thu, 27 Jul 2023 at 02:50 PM

The home Team must, at least 6 days prior to the date arranged for the Match, contact their opponents and the Match Officials. Failure to do so is in breach of Amateur FA cup rule 7(k)


If this does not happen, please attempt to contact your opposition from the contact details on Full-Time email.  If you have still not heard from them please raise a ticket with us on https://amateurfa.freshdesk.com/support/tickets/new 


Was this article helpful?

That’s Great!

Thank you for your feedback

Sorry! We couldn't be helpful

Thank you for your feedback

Let us know how can we improve this article!

Select atleast one of the reasons
CAPTCHA verification is required.

Feedback sent

We appreciate your effort and will try to fix the article